+49 7363 954 54 0 info@hookahfair.com
Log in

Login to your account

Username *
Password *
Remember Me

Visa Invitation Letter

EU nationals do not require a visa to enter the Federal Republic of Germany. Generally speaking, all other foreigners require a visa for stays in Germany.

Here you will find general information on visa regulations and important matters concerning the entry to Germany.

Please check, if a visa for the entry to Germany is required for your country.

As a rule, applicants must submit visa applications, together with all necessary documents, in person at the German mission responsible for their place of residence. In order to avoid time-consuming requests for additional information or documentation, applicants should consult the website of the respective mission well in advance of their departure date to find out about the visa procedure and about the documentation which has to be submitted.

In any case you will usually need the following documents for your visa application:

  • Visa invitation letter
  • Confirmed travel booking (flight, bus, train booking, hotel reservation)
  • Certification of health insurance

Request Visa Invitation Letter

Form not found or is not published

Powered by ChronoForms - ChronoEngine.com

Premium-Partner

  • cuttwood
  • aladin

Media-Partners